Inicio  l  English
Version
Main Tourist
Activities and
Destinations
Main Page
San José, Alajuela,
Cartago, Heredia

La Fortuna, San Carlos,
San Ramón, Guatuso,
Tilarán, Arenal

Monteverde
Liberia, El Coco,
Hermosa, Flamingo,
Tamarindo, Samara
Jacó, Manuel Antonio,
Puntarenas, Santa
Teresa, Malpaís,
Montezuma
Chirripó, Dominical,
Corcovado, Pérez Zeledón
Limón, Cahuita,
Tortugero, Puerto Viejo,
Valle La Estrella
New
Links
Santa Maria Inn
Actualidad Educativa
Publicomer
Boletín
Emergency
Emergencies (Emergencias)     911
Firefighters (Bomberos)      118
Red Cross (Cruz Roja)    128
Police (Policía)    117
Transit Police (Policía de tránsito)   222-9330
Information (Información)    113


Airports and International Airline Companies
Aeropuerto Internacional Juan Santamaría 437-2626
Aeropuerto Internacional Tobías Bolaños 232-2820
Aeropuerto Internacional Daniel Oduber Quirós 668-1010
Taxis Aeropuerto 222-6865
Air France 280-0069
Airmadrid 296-4559
Alitalia 295-6820
America West Airlines 430-6564
American Airlines 442-8800
British Airways 256-6509
Continental Airlines 442-1904
Copa Airlines 223-2672
Cubana 221-7625
Delta Airlines 0800-056-2002
Iberia 257-8266
Lufthansa 256-6161
Martinair 232-3246
Mexicana 257-6334
Taca 296-9353
United Airlines 234-3434


National Airline Companies
SANSA 441-8035
NatureAir 220-3054
Aerobell 290-0000


Embassies in Costa Rica
Embassy
Address
Telephone
Fax
Alemania Rohrmoser 232-5533 231-6403
Argentina Curridabat 234-6520 283-9983
Bélgica Los Yoses 225-6255 225-0351
Bolivia Sabana Sur 290-8844 231-2306
Brasil Paseo Colón 295-6875 295-6874
Canadá Oficentro La Sabana 242-4400 242-4410
Chile Los Yoses 224-4243 253-7016
China (Taiwan) Zapote 224-8180 253-8333
Colombia Barrio Dent 283-6871 283-6818
Corea Oficentro La Sabana 220-3160 220-3168
Cuba (Consulado) Sabana Norte 231-6812 232-2985
Dinamarca (Consulado) Paseo Colón 232-7501 226-1882
Ecuador Rohrmoser 232-1503 232-1503 (ext. 105)
El Salvador Paseo Colón 258-1353 257-7683
España Paseo Colón 222-1933 222-4180
Estados Unidos Pavas 519-2000 519-2157
Francia Curridabat 234-4167 234-4197
Gran Bretaña Edificio Centro Colón 258-2025 233-9938
Guatemala Curridabat 283-2557 283-2556
Holanda Oficentro La Sabana 296-1490 296-2933
Honduras Rohrmoser 291-5143 291-5147
Israel Edificio Centro Colón 221-6011 257-0867
Italia Los Yoses 234-2326 225-8200
Japón La Sabana 296-1650 231-3140
México Barrio Amón 257-0633 258-2437
Nicaragua Barrio La California 222-2373 221-5481
Países Bajos Oficentro La Sabana 296-1490 296-2933
Panamá Barrio La Granja 280-1570 281-2161
Paraguay Rohrmoser 231-7707 290-8522
Perú Curridabat 225-9145 253-0457
Polonia Barrio Escalante 234-6024 234-7900
República Checa Rohrmoser 296-5671 296-5595
República Dominicana Curridabat 280-4968 280-7604
Rusia Barrio Escalante 256-9181 221-2054
Suiza Centro Colón 221-4829 255-2831
Uruguay Los Yoses 253-2755 234-9909
Venezuela Los Yoses 225-8810 253-1453